• Jerzy Halbersztadt

    Jerzy Halbersztadt

    Project Director (1999-2011), Museum Director (2006-2011)

  • Piotr Koral

    Piotr Koral

    among other things Association's Plenipotentiary for the financing and development of the Museum of the History of Polish Jews core exhibition (1998-2013)

  • Alicja Knast

    Alicja Knast

    Dyrektor Generalny Wystawy Stałej (2012-2014)

  • Robert Supeł

    Robert Supeł

    Executive Director for the Core Exhibition

  • Kalina Gawlas

    Kalina Gawlas

    Gallery Coordinator

  • Magdalena Dopieralska

    Magdalena Dopieralska

    Gallery Coordinator

  • Łukasz Adamski

    Łukasz Adamski

    Kierownik Projektów Wystawienniczych

  • dr Małgorzata Stolarska-Fronia

    dr Małgorzata Stolarska-Fronia

    Gallery Coordinator

  • Maciej Gugała

    Maciej Gugała

    Gallery Coordinator

  • Barbara Kirshenblatt-Gimblett

    Barbara Kirshenblatt-Gimblett

    Programme Director of the Core Exhibition

  • Ewa Małkowska-Bieniek

    Ewa Małkowska-Bieniek

    Gallery Coordinator

  • Olga Pieńkowska

    Olga Pieńkowska

    Gallery Coordinator

  • Dr Renata Piątkowska

    Dr Renata Piątkowska

    Coordinator of Core Exhibition Planning Team Curator of the 19th century gallery

  • Anna Mizera

    Anna Mizera

    Gallery Coordinator

  • Maria Ferenc

    Maria Ferenc

    Gallery Coordinator

  • Dr Tamara Sztyma-Knasiecka

    Dr Tamara Sztyma-Knasiecka

    Gallery Coordinator

  • Michał Majewski

    Michał Majewski

    Gallery Coordinator

  • Justyna Majewska

    Justyna Majewska

    Gallery Coordinator

  • Kamila Radecka-Mikulicz

    Kamila Radecka-Mikulicz

    Gallery Coordinator

  • Justyna Koszarska-Szulc

    Justyna Koszarska-Szulc

    Gallery Coordinator

  • dr Artur Tanikowski

    dr Artur Tanikowski

    Gallery Coordinator

  • Franciszek Zakrzewski

    Franciszek Zakrzewski

    Gallery Coordinator

  • Weronika Olędzka

    Weronika Olędzka

    Asystentka Dyrektora Operacyjnego

  • Michał Martosz

    Michał Martosz

    Specjalista ds. obiektów cyfrowych i oryginalnych

  • Magdalena Górecka

    Magdalena Górecka

    Specjalista ds. obiektów cyfrowych i oryginalnych

  • Arkadiusz Dybel

    Arkadiusz Dybel

    Producent Kreatywny Materiałów Audiowizualnych Wystawy Głównej

  • Monika Chrzanowska

    Monika Chrzanowska

    Księgowa

  • Maciej Bulanda

    Maciej Bulanda

    Specjalista ds. Fundraisingu